Go back to normal view

 

Parochial Church Council

Parochial Church Council Elected Members

Name Period Office
David Rose 2015 to 2018 Standing Committee
Philis Baxter 2017 to 2020  
Bruce Odlin 2015 to 2018 Standing Committee
Diana Gee 2016 to 2019  
Anitra Lockwood 2015 to 2018  
Anthony Mitchell 2017 to 2020  
Philip Whitlock 2017 to 2020 Treasurer, Standing Committee
Flo Rowland 2016 to 2019  
Helen Atkinson 2016 to 2018  
John Ward 2016 to 2019 PCC Vice Chair, Standing Committee
Fiona Rimmer 2016 to 2019  

Other Members

Name Period Office
Steve Weston   Team Rector, Standing Committee & PCC Chair
     
Leisa McGovern   Assistant Curate
Brian Cammack   Churchwarden & Standing Committee
Jill Rose   Churchwarden & Standing Committee
Arthur Passey   Chairman of Governors (non voting)
Diana Passey    
Colin Tindal 2017 to 2020 Deanery Synod
Shirley-Ann Williams   Deanery and Diocesan Synod
Sue Jeacock   Secretary (non voting)
Philip Whitlock   Treasurer & Standing Committee

Meeting Minutes

January 2017

November 2016

September 2016

July 2016

May 2016

March 2016

January 2016

November 2015

September 2015

July 2015

May 2015

March 2015

January 2015